2 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Cavezzo

Villa Pacchioni | Bed & Breakfast in Cavezzo, Emilia-Romagna

Map-iconCavezzo, 41032, Italy
9.5 · Exceptional 64 reviews64 reviews ParkingParking TVTV ViewView Wheelchair AccessibleWheelchair Accessible

Villa Pacchioni

At this property
Parking Parking TV TV View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Eco Friendly Eco Friendly Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen

Situated 28 km from Modena Station, Villa Pacchioni features accommodation with a garden, a shared lounge and a shared kitchen for your convenience. Free WiFi is available. All units come with a seating area, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries, bidet and shower. A buffet, continental or Italian breakfast is available each morning at the property. Modena Theatre is 29 km from the bed and breakfast. The nearest airport is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, 47 km from Villa Pacchioni.

Villa Pacchioni is located in Cavezzo.

This 2 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, TV, View, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 64 reviews with the average score of 9.5 . Coming to Cavezzo and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Cavezzo. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Villa Pacchioni in Cavezzo is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Villa Pacchioni”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Bed & Breakfast · Cavezzo
Arrival
15:00:00
Design
177.61 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
TVTV
AccessibilityAccessibility

Good to know · before you book.

Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Villa Pacchioni pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Villa Pacchioni?
Check-in time for Villa Pacchioni starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Villa Pacchioni have a swimming pool?
No, this Villa Pacchioni does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Villa Pacchioni?
Best-rates for the Villa Pacchioni starts from $92 per night with includes Parking, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Eco Friendly, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Villa Pacchioni a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Villa Pacchioni wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Villa Pacchioni is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Villa Pacchioni?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Villa Pacchioni indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Villa Pacchioni?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Villa Pacchioni are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Villa Pacchioni starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Villa Pacchioni does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Villa Pacchioni starts from $92 per night with includes Parking, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Eco Friendly, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Villa Pacchioni is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Villa Pacchioni indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Villa Pacchioni are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Cavezzo

Every few blocks, a different Cavezzo.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $92/ Night Best price guaranteed