Hotel in Gachancipa, Tocancipá

ZIG ZAG Hospedaje | Hotel in Gachancipa, Cundinamarca

Map-iconCalle 12 #5-42, Tocancipá, 251010, Colombia
8.6 · Fabulous 77 reviews77 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly ParkingParking Security/SafetySecurity/Safety Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities

ZIG ZAG Hospedaje

At this property
Parking Parking Security/Safety Security/Safety Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet

Comfortable Accommodations

ZIG ZAG Hospedaje in Tocancipá offers family rooms with private bathrooms, seating areas, and free toiletries. Each room includes a TV, wardrobe, and work desk.

Essential Facilities

Guests enjoy a bar and free WiFi in public areas. Additional amenities include a terrace, balcony, spa bath, kitchen, city view, refrigerator, and mini-bar.

Convenient Location

Located 24 mi from Unicentro Shopping Mall and 26 mi from Andino Shopping Mall, the hotel is 28 mi from El Campin Stadium and Monserrate Hill. Jaime Duque Park is 3.7 mi away, and El Dorado International Airport is 30 mi distant.

ZIG ZAG Hospedaje is located in Tocancipá.

This 15 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Security/Safety, Wellness Facilities, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 77 reviews with the average score of 8.6 . Coming to Tocancipá and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 15 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Tocancipá. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This ZIG ZAG Hospedaje in Tocancipá is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “ZIG ZAG Hospedaje”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Tocancipá
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
96.11 ft², 15 Bedrooms
Bath products
14 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Free parking Free parking Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Hot tub/Jacuzzi Hot tub/Jacuzzi Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Family rooms Family rooms Room service Room service Wifi Wifi
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
BarBar
Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities
Hot TubHot Tub

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Payment Policy
Credit card required
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this ZIG ZAG Hospedaje pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at ZIG ZAG Hospedaje?
Check-in time for ZIG ZAG Hospedaje starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje have a swimming pool?
No, this ZIG ZAG Hospedaje does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in ZIG ZAG Hospedaje?
Best-rates for the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje starts from $38 per night with includes Parking, Security/Safety, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is ZIG ZAG Hospedaje a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for ZIG ZAG Hospedaje?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for ZIG ZAG Hospedaje starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this ZIG ZAG Hospedaje does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje starts from $38 per night with includes Parking, Security/Safety, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the ZIG ZAG Hospedaje are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $38/ Night Best price guaranteed