A scene in Iceland
Fairfield Boathouse · Melbourne

Stay well, then step out and discover Fairfield Boathouse.

Best Stays by Sonder
Fairfield Boathouse

Find places to stay in Fairfield Boathouse. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Fairfield Boathouse

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Fairfield Boathouse, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-5
9.2
Exceptional
( 1866 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $147 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $717 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 5 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $282 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $468 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 11 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $273 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 19 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $174 /Night
Apartment
9.7
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $422 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $282 /Night
Stays in Fairfield Boathouse

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Fairfield Boathouse when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Fairfield Boathouse yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-5
9.2
Exceptional
( 1866 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $147 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $717 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 5 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $282 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $468 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 11 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $273 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 19 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Spa
    Spa
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $174 /Night
Apartment
9.7
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $422 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $282 /Night
Good to know

Fairfield Boathouse answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Fairfield Boathouse?
How many vacation rentals are available in Fairfield Boathouse?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Fairfield Boathouse?

There are a lot of options in Fairfield Boathouse. If you plan on staying in the Fairfield Boathouse area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Fairfield Boathouse:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Fairfield Boathouse?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 306 in the Fairfield Boathouse area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Fairfield Boathouse.