A scene in Iceland
Santa Terezinha · Recife

Stay well, then step out and discover Santa Terezinha.

Best Stays by Sonder
Santa Terezinha

Find places to stay in Santa Terezinha. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Santa Terezinha

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Santa Terezinha, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-3
9.7
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $50 /Night
New
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $58 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 484 Reviews )
53 Bedrooms 15 Bathrooms 34 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $60 /Night
Apartment
9.7
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $56 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 477 Reviews )
20 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $43 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $78 /Night
Stays in Santa Terezinha

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Santa Terezinha when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Santa Terezinha yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-3
9.7
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $50 /Night
New
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $58 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 484 Reviews )
53 Bedrooms 15 Bathrooms 34 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $60 /Night
Apartment
9.7
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $56 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 477 Reviews )
20 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $43 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $78 /Night
Good to know

Santa Terezinha answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Santa Terezinha?
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Santa Terezinha?
Which vacation homes in Santa Terezinha are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Santa Terezinha?
01 / 04
What are the top vacation rentals in Santa Terezinha?

There are a lot of options in Santa Terezinha. If you plan on staying in the Santa Terezinha area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Santa Terezinha:

02 / 04
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Santa Terezinha?

There are 3 vacation rentals with private pools near Santa Terezinha. Top-rated homes that have access to a swimming pool include:

03 / 04
Which vacation homes in Santa Terezinha are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Santa Terezinha, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Santa Terezinha:

04 / 04
How many vacation rentals are available in Santa Terezinha?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 22 in the Santa Terezinha area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Santa Terezinha.