A scene in Iceland
Barra do Sahy Beach · Southeast Region

Stay well, then step out and discover Barra do Sahy Beach.

Best Stays by Sonder
Barra do Sahy Beach

Find places to stay in Barra do Sahy Beach. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Barra do Sahy Beach

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Barra do Sahy Beach, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
10 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 20 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $890 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 15 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 8 Bathrooms 14 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $351 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $41 /Night
House
star-icons-4
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $153 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $253 /Night
Hotel
10.0
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $78 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 444 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $136 /Night
House
star-icons-4
9.9
Exceptional
( 28 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $183 /Night
Stays in Barra do Sahy Beach

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Barra do Sahy Beach when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Barra do Sahy Beach yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
10 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 20 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $890 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 15 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 8 Bathrooms 14 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $351 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $41 /Night
House
star-icons-4
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $153 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $253 /Night
Hotel
10.0
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $78 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 444 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $136 /Night
House
star-icons-4
9.9
Exceptional
( 28 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $183 /Night
Good to know

Barra do Sahy Beach answers before you book.

How many vacation rentals are available in Barra do Sahy Beach?
01 / 01
How many vacation rentals are available in Barra do Sahy Beach?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 736 in the Barra do Sahy Beach area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Barra do Sahy Beach.