A scene in Iceland
Sherway Gardens · Toronto

Stay well, then step out and discover Sherway Gardens.

Best Stays by Sonder
Sherway Gardens

Find places to stay in Sherway Gardens. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Sherway Gardens

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Sherway Gardens, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
8.1
Excellent
( 11 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $162 /Night
Hotel
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $398 /Night
Hotel
8.7
Fabulous
( 2147 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $171 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $178 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $383 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.4
Excellent
( 176 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $426 /Night
Stays in Sherway Gardens

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Sherway Gardens when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Sherway Gardens yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
8.1
Excellent
( 11 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $162 /Night
Hotel
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $398 /Night
Hotel
8.7
Fabulous
( 2147 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $171 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $178 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $383 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.4
Excellent
( 176 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $426 /Night
Good to know

Sherway Gardens answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Sherway Gardens?
How many vacation rentals are available in Sherway Gardens?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Sherway Gardens?

There are a lot of options in Sherway Gardens. If you plan on staying in the Sherway Gardens area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Sherway Gardens:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Sherway Gardens?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 6 in the Sherway Gardens area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Sherway Gardens.