A scene in Iceland
Basilica San Giovanni Bosco · Rome

Stay well, then step out and discover Basilica San Giovanni Bosco.

Best Stays by Sonder
Basilica San Giovanni Bosco

Find places to stay in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Guest
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $214 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $223 /Night
Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $464 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $156 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 5 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $175 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 46 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $180 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 203 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $105 /Night
Stays in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Guest
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $214 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $223 /Night
Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $464 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $156 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 5 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $175 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 46 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $180 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 203 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $105 /Night
Good to know

Basilica San Giovanni Bosco answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco?
How many vacation rentals are available in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco?

There are a lot of options in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco. If you plan on staying in the Basilica San Giovanni Bosco area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 298 in the Basilica San Giovanni Bosco area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Basilica San Giovanni Bosco.

Explore Basilica San Giovanni Bosco