A scene in Iceland
Via Nomentana · Rome

Stay well, then step out and discover Via Nomentana.

Best Stays by Sonder
Via Nomentana

Find places to stay in Via Nomentana. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Via Nomentana

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Via Nomentana, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-5
8.8
Fabulous
( 290 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $682 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $267 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 29 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $155 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $510 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
5 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 11 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $1,964 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $158 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 70 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $416 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $229 /Night
Stays in Via Nomentana

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Via Nomentana when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Via Nomentana yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-5
8.8
Fabulous
( 290 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $682 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $267 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 29 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $155 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $510 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
5 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 11 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $1,964 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $158 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 70 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $416 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $229 /Night
Good to know

Via Nomentana answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Via Nomentana?
How many vacation rentals are available in Via Nomentana?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Via Nomentana?

There are a lot of options in Via Nomentana. If you plan on staying in the Via Nomentana area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Via Nomentana:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Via Nomentana?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 860 in the Via Nomentana area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Via Nomentana.