A scene in Iceland
Macas Beach · Lisbon District

Stay well, then step out and discover Macas Beach.

Best Stays by Sonder
Macas Beach

Find places to stay in Macas Beach. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Macas Beach

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Macas Beach, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 151 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $259 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $325 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 6 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $106 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $513 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 46 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $158 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $457 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $183 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $310 /Night
Stays in Macas Beach

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Macas Beach when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Macas Beach yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 151 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $259 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $325 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 6 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $106 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $513 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 46 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $158 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $457 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $183 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $310 /Night
Good to know

Macas Beach answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Macas Beach?
How many vacation rentals are available in Macas Beach?
02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Macas Beach?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 22 in the Macas Beach area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Macas Beach.