A scene in Iceland
Gasan-dong · Seoul

Stay well, then step out and discover Gasan-dong.

Best Stays by Sonder
Gasan-dong

Find places to stay in Gasan-dong. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Gasan-dong

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Gasan-dong, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $137 /Night
Apartment
Map-icon
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Hotel
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 16 Reviews )
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $119 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 11 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $196 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $70 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $85 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 742 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $130 /Night
Stays in Gasan-dong

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Gasan-dong when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Gasan-dong yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $137 /Night
Apartment
Map-icon
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Hotel
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 16 Reviews )
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $119 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 11 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $196 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $70 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $85 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 742 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $130 /Night
Good to know

Gasan-dong answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Gasan-dong?
Which vacation homes in Gasan-dong are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Gasan-dong?
01 / 03
What are the top vacation rentals in Gasan-dong?

There are a lot of options in Gasan-dong. If you plan on staying in the Gasan-dong area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Gasan-dong:

02 / 03
Which vacation homes in Gasan-dong are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Gasan-dong, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Gasan-dong:

03 / 03
How many vacation rentals are available in Gasan-dong?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 33 in the Gasan-dong area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Gasan-dong.

Explore Gasan-dong