A scene in Iceland
Swindon Designer Outlet · Swindon

Stay well, then step out and discover Swindon Designer Outlet.

Best Stays by Sonder
Swindon Designer Outlet

Find places to stay in Swindon Designer Outlet. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Swindon Designer Outlet

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Swindon Designer Outlet, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $290 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $143 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $156 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $180 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 76 Reviews )
8 Bedrooms 8 Bathrooms 14 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $126 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 35 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $225 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.5
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
11 Bedrooms 10 Bathrooms 21 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
US $96 /Night
Stays in Swindon Designer Outlet

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Swindon Designer Outlet when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Swindon Designer Outlet yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $290 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $143 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $156 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $180 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 76 Reviews )
8 Bedrooms 8 Bathrooms 14 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $126 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 35 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $225 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.5
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
11 Bedrooms 10 Bathrooms 21 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
US $96 /Night
Good to know

Swindon Designer Outlet answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Swindon Designer Outlet?
How many vacation rentals are available in Swindon Designer Outlet?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Swindon Designer Outlet?

There are a lot of options in Swindon Designer Outlet. If you plan on staying in the Swindon Designer Outlet area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Swindon Designer Outlet:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Swindon Designer Outlet?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 41 in the Swindon Designer Outlet area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Swindon Designer Outlet.