A scene in Iceland
Chumbley Place · Phoenix

Stay well, then step out and discover Chumbley Place.

Best Stays by Sonder
Chumbley Place

Find places to stay in Chumbley Place. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Chumbley Place

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Chumbley Place, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $207 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $173 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $223 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $186 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
10 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $228 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
20 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 12 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 281 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $244 /Night
Stays in Chumbley Place

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Chumbley Place when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Chumbley Place yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $207 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $173 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $223 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $186 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
10 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $228 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
20 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 12 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 281 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $244 /Night
Good to know

Chumbley Place answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Chumbley Place?
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Chumbley Place?
Which vacation homes in Chumbley Place are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Chumbley Place?
01 / 04
What are the top vacation rentals in Chumbley Place?

There are a lot of options in Chumbley Place. If you plan on staying in the Chumbley Place area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Chumbley Place:

02 / 04
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Chumbley Place?

There are 247 vacation rentals with private pools near Chumbley Place. Top-rated homes that have access to a swimming pool include:

03 / 04
Which vacation homes in Chumbley Place are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Chumbley Place, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Chumbley Place:

04 / 04
How many vacation rentals are available in Chumbley Place?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 242 in the Chumbley Place area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Chumbley Place.

Explore Chumbley Place

Neighborhoods

Plan by Trip Type