
Stay well, then step out and discover The Foothills.
Best Stays by Sonder
The Foothills
Find places to stay in The Foothills. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Travelers
Popular stays in The Foothills
Start where you want to be in The Foothills. Then compare space, amenities and style.
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
Close to everything worth your time.
Stay genuinely central in The Foothills when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.
Sonder hasn't arrived in The Foothills yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Hot Tub
-
Pool
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Oceanfront
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Hot Tub
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
The Foothills answers before you book.
There are a lot of options in The Foothills. If you plan on staying in the The Foothills area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in The Foothills:
If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in The Foothills, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in The Foothills:
Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 3 in the The Foothills area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in The Foothills.