A scene in Iceland
Turtle Rock · Irvine

Stay well, then step out and discover Turtle Rock.

Best Stays by Sonder
Turtle Rock

Find places to stay in Turtle Rock. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Turtle Rock

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Turtle Rock, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 152 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $299 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 277 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $229 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 46 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $216 /Night
Stays in Turtle Rock

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Turtle Rock when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Turtle Rock yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 152 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $299 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 277 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $229 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 46 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $216 /Night
Good to know

Turtle Rock answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Turtle Rock?
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Turtle Rock?
Which vacation homes in Turtle Rock are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Turtle Rock?
01 / 04
What are the top vacation rentals in Turtle Rock?

There are a lot of options in Turtle Rock. If you plan on staying in the Turtle Rock area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Turtle Rock:

02 / 04
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Turtle Rock?

There are 3 vacation rentals with private pools near Turtle Rock. Top-rated homes that have access to a swimming pool include:

03 / 04
Which vacation homes in Turtle Rock are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Turtle Rock, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Turtle Rock:

04 / 04
How many vacation rentals are available in Turtle Rock?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 3 in the Turtle Rock area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Turtle Rock.