A scene in Iceland
Sunset Headquarters and Gardens · Menlo Park

Stay well, then step out and discover Sunset Headquarters and Gardens.

Best Stays by Sonder
Sunset Headquarters and Gardens

Find places to stay in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 271 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $286 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 16 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $525 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 5 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $296 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 18 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $525 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 10 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $550 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $336 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 73 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $503 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 35 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $691 /Night
Stays in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 271 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $286 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 16 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $525 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 5 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $296 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 18 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $525 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 10 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $550 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $336 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 73 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $503 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 35 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $691 /Night
Good to know

Sunset Headquarters and Gardens answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens?
How many vacation rentals are available in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens?

There are a lot of options in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens. If you plan on staying in the Sunset Headquarters and Gardens area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 30 in the Sunset Headquarters and Gardens area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Sunset Headquarters and Gardens.