A scene in Iceland
Oxnard Dunes · Oxnard

Stay well, then step out and discover Oxnard Dunes.

Best Stays by Sonder
Oxnard Dunes

Find places to stay in Oxnard Dunes. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Oxnard Dunes

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Oxnard Dunes, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 415 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $235 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $195 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 446 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $166 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $347 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 257 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $235 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $431 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $152 /Night
Apartment
9.8
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
US $377 /Night
Stays in Oxnard Dunes

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Oxnard Dunes when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Oxnard Dunes yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 415 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $235 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 17 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $195 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 446 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $166 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $347 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 257 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $235 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $431 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $152 /Night
Apartment
9.8
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
US $377 /Night
Good to know

Oxnard Dunes answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Oxnard Dunes?
Which vacation homes in Oxnard Dunes are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Oxnard Dunes?
02 / 03
Which vacation homes in Oxnard Dunes are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Oxnard Dunes, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Oxnard Dunes:

03 / 03
How many vacation rentals are available in Oxnard Dunes?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 10 in the Oxnard Dunes area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Oxnard Dunes.

Explore Oxnard Dunes

Neighborhoods

Plan by Trip Type