A scene in Iceland
Beresford Park · San Francisco

Stay well, then step out and discover Beresford Park.

Best Stays by Sonder
Beresford Park

Find places to stay in Beresford Park. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Beresford Park

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Beresford Park, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 253 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $264 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
US $496 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 78 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $184 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 128 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $144 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $225 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 200 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $200 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 988 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $210 /Night
Stays in Beresford Park

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Beresford Park when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Beresford Park yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 253 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $264 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
US $496 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 78 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $184 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 128 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $144 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $225 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 200 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $200 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 988 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $210 /Night
Good to know

Beresford Park answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Beresford Park?
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Beresford Park?
Which vacation homes in Beresford Park are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Beresford Park?
02 / 04
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Beresford Park?

There are 12 vacation rentals with private pools near Beresford Park. Top-rated homes that have access to a swimming pool include:

03 / 04
Which vacation homes in Beresford Park are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Beresford Park, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Beresford Park:

04 / 04
How many vacation rentals are available in Beresford Park?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 13 in the Beresford Park area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Beresford Park.

Explore Beresford Park

Plan by Trip Type

Explore More