A scene in Iceland

Stay well, then step out and discover Thomas Center.

Best Stays by Sonder
Thomas Center

Find places to stay in Thomas Center. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

TOP STAYS

Popular stays in Thomas Center

Start where you want to be in Thomas Center. Then compare space, amenities and style.

Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $220 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 466 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $360 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 8 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 15 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $638 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $157 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 209 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $137 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 132 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 948 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $124 /Night
Stays in Thomas Center

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Thomas Center when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Thomas Center yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $220 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 466 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $360 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 8 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 15 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $638 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $157 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 209 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $137 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 132 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 948 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $124 /Night
Good to know

Thomas Center answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Thomas Center?
How many vacation rentals are available in Thomas Center?
02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Thomas Center?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 18 in the Thomas Center area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Thomas Center.