A scene in Iceland
Gateway Town Center · Jacksonville

Stay well, then step out and discover Gateway Town Center.

Best Stays by Sonder
Gateway Town Center

Find places to stay in Gateway Town Center. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Gateway Town Center

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Gateway Town Center, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $285 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $243 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $123 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $129 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 29 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $85 /Night
New
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 8 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $423 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.6
Exceptional
( 18 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $97 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $116 /Night
Stays in Gateway Town Center

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Gateway Town Center when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Gateway Town Center yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $285 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $243 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $123 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $129 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 29 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $85 /Night
New
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 8 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $423 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.6
Exceptional
( 18 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $97 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $116 /Night
Good to know

Gateway Town Center answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Gateway Town Center?
How many vacation rentals are available in Gateway Town Center?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Gateway Town Center?

There are a lot of options in Gateway Town Center. If you plan on staying in the Gateway Town Center area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Gateway Town Center:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Gateway Town Center?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 60 in the Gateway Town Center area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Gateway Town Center.