A scene in Iceland
Cypress Lakes · Fort Lauderdale

Stay well, then step out and discover Cypress Lakes.

Best Stays by Sonder
Cypress Lakes

Find places to stay in Cypress Lakes. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Cypress Lakes

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Cypress Lakes, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $769 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 127 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $297 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 42 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $341 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 86 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 23 Bathrooms 61 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $118 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 194 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $508 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 23 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $319 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $425 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $284 /Night
Stays in Cypress Lakes

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Cypress Lakes when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Cypress Lakes yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $769 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 127 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $297 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 42 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $341 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 86 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 23 Bathrooms 61 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $118 /Night
Condo
9.6
Exceptional
( 194 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $508 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 23 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $319 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $425 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $284 /Night
Good to know

Cypress Lakes answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Cypress Lakes?
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Cypress Lakes?
Which vacation homes in Cypress Lakes are best for families?
How many vacation rentals are available in Cypress Lakes?
02 / 04
How many vacation rentals have private pools in Cypress Lakes?

There are 1109 vacation rentals with private pools near Cypress Lakes. Top-rated homes that have access to a swimming pool include:

03 / 04
Which vacation homes in Cypress Lakes are best for families?

If you are looking for a family-friendly vacation home in Cypress Lakes, check out one of the following properties as all are highly-rated places to stay with excellent review for families or groups staying in Cypress Lakes:

04 / 04
How many vacation rentals are available in Cypress Lakes?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 262 in the Cypress Lakes area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Cypress Lakes.

Explore Cypress Lakes