A scene in Iceland
St Pete Beach Theatre · St. Petersburg - Clearwater

Stay well, then step out and discover St Pete Beach Theatre.

Best Stays by Sonder
St Pete Beach Theatre

Find places to stay in St Pete Beach Theatre. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in St Pete Beach Theatre

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in St Pete Beach Theatre, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-4
9.8
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $475 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 4 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $213 /Night
Apartment
8.3
Excellent
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $264 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $181 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 11 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $439 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $259 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 408 Reviews )
24 Bedrooms 9 Bathrooms 32 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $234 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $691 /Night
Stays in St Pete Beach Theatre

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in St Pete Beach Theatre when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in St Pete Beach Theatre yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-4
9.8
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $475 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 4 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $213 /Night
Apartment
8.3
Excellent
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $264 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $181 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 11 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $439 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $259 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 408 Reviews )
24 Bedrooms 9 Bathrooms 32 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $234 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $691 /Night
Good to know

St Pete Beach Theatre answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in St Pete Beach Theatre?
How many vacation rentals are available in St Pete Beach Theatre?
02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in St Pete Beach Theatre?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 892 in the St Pete Beach Theatre area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in St Pete Beach Theatre.