A scene in Iceland
Mary Alice Park · Gainesville

Stay well, then step out and discover Mary Alice Park.

Best Stays by Sonder
Mary Alice Park

Find places to stay in Mary Alice Park. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Mary Alice Park

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Mary Alice Park, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 477 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $129 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $252 /Night
Hotel
8.4
Excellent
( 171 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $108 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $80 /Night
Stays in Mary Alice Park

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Mary Alice Park when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Mary Alice Park yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 477 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $129 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $252 /Night
Hotel
8.4
Excellent
( 171 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $163 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $108 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $80 /Night
Good to know

Mary Alice Park answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Mary Alice Park?
How many vacation rentals are available in Mary Alice Park?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Mary Alice Park?

There are a lot of options in Mary Alice Park. If you plan on staying in the Mary Alice Park area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Mary Alice Park:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Mary Alice Park?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 5 in the Mary Alice Park area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Mary Alice Park.