A scene in Iceland
Kamaole Beach Park 2 · Kihei

Stay well, then step out and discover Kamaole Beach Park 2.

Best Stays by Sonder
Kamaole Beach Park 2

Find places to stay in Kamaole Beach Park 2. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays in Kamaole Beach Park 2

The nearest stays, ranked by walk time.

Start with the best-placed stays in Kamaole Beach Park 2, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 6 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $560 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,393 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 58 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $1,453 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.3
Exceptional
( 145 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $988 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,216 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $609 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.6
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $431 /Night
Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $904 /Night
Stays in Kamaole Beach Park 2

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Kamaole Beach Park 2 when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Kamaole Beach Park 2 yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 6 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $560 /Night
Condo
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,393 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 58 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $1,453 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.3
Exceptional
( 145 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $988 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,216 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 12 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $609 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.6
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $431 /Night
Apartment
9.2
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $904 /Night
Good to know

Kamaole Beach Park 2 answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Kamaole Beach Park 2?
How many vacation rentals are available in Kamaole Beach Park 2?
02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Kamaole Beach Park 2?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 2058 in the Kamaole Beach Park 2 area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Kamaole Beach Park 2.