- USA
- Maine
- Portland
- Ferry Beach
- Monthly Stay
Monthly Stays in Ferry Beach
Extended Stay Rental Homes By Owners Ferry Beach
Sonder hasn't arrived in Ferry Beach yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Laundry
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Laundry
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Security/Safety
-
View
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Security/Safety
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Internet
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Parking
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Child Friendly
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Kitchen
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Private Beach
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Private Pool
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Air Conditioner
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Kitchen
-
Air Conditioner
-
Internet
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Ocean View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Pool
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Balcony/Terrace
-
View
-
Internet
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Oceanfront
-
Parking
-
Ocean View
-
View
-
Parking
-
Spa
-
View
-
Internet
-
Parking
-
Spa
-
View
-
Internet
About Ferry Beach Monthly Stay on Sonder
Sonder monthly rentals makes it easy to find, compare, and book vacation homes and condos for extended periods of time in Ferry Beach. Whether you are looking for a weekly vacation rental, hotel suite, villa, cottage, or extended stays furnished apartment, there’s always a plan to suit your style and budget. Sonder monthly holiday rentals is a great option for comparing places to stay for longer periods.
Ferry Beach is popular for monthly stays. We list rentals that include full kitchenettes, dryers, air-conditioning & heating, indoor or private swimming pools, gyms, and hot tubs. So, whether you're looking for a luxury villa, condo, or cottage cabins that allow pets for a weekly or monthly stay in Ferry Beach, with the entire family, working remotely, or an extended honeymoon in Ferry Beach, you'll find a large selection of monthly furnished accommodation with top amenities to choose from.
Sonder is a good option for executive traveler or those relocating for work or school. We connect you with property owners who are willing to have longer term, yet not permanent rentals. The Sonder website makes it easy to filter options for guests wanting to find the best accommodation for groups, families, or solo travelers who need a place to stay for more than a few nights.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ferry Beach Monthly Stay
What are the top rated Monthly Stays in Ferry Beach?
There are a lot of options in Ferry Beach. If you plan on staying in the Ferry Beach area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Monthly Stays in Ferry Beach:
- Large three bedroom condo, steps from beach and amusement area
- Pine Point Beach private, quaint, charming studio.
- Oceanview! Cozy Condo with Kitchen, Living Area, Porch, 2 Reserved Parking Spots
- Sandy Beach at Port by Bayley Vacation Rentals
- Brand NEW, Family Friendly| Up to 16 guests | Walk to the Beach | Back Yard | EV Charger
- Walk to Old Orchard Pier: Cozy Beachfront Condo!
- SeaWatch Oceanfront, direct access to beach
- Beachfront Unit 17 | Right on Old Orchard Beach!
- Spacious Family Suite Steps to the Beach 444
- Atlantic Ocean Suites - Sand Dune Suite 11 (1 Bedroom)
How do I book a month's stay in Ferry Beach on Sonder?
To book any amount of stay in Ferry Beach visit Sonder rental listings, click length of stay, choose the number of days, weeks, or months you want to spend, then enter the date and destination. Some properties may need you to inquire with the property prior to booking to learn more about extended or monthly stays.
What are the best pet-friendly monthly rentals in Ferry Beach?
We have many pet-friendly long-term rentals in or near Ferry Beach. The top pet-friendly rentals in Ferry Beach are:
- 1 Bedroom, steps to the Beach
- Outstanding sea views of pine in this 2-bedroom apartment on the beach
- Spacious Family Suite Steps to the Beach (444)
- Stunning Oceanfront, newly renovated!
- Walk to Old Orchard Pier: Cozy Beachfront Condo!
- Seawatch Oceanfront Unit 602
- The Breakers Inn
- 'Beachfront 15' Condo on Old Orchard Beach
Do any monthly or weekly vacation rentals in Ferry Beach have a pool?
Yes, there are more than 6 vacation rentals in Ferry Beach that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best extended stay near Ferry Beach.
What are some great rentals in Ferry Beach that have internet access?
Internet access is a requirement for most extended-stay travelers. Most of the holiday rentals we list have internet availability on premisesr.