A scene in Iceland

Stay well, then step out and discover Holiday Hills.

Best Stays by Sonder
Holiday Hills

Find places to stay in Holiday Hills. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

TOP STAYS

Popular stays in Holiday Hills

Start where you want to be in Holiday Hills. Then compare space, amenities and style.

Hotel
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 1184 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $221 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $49 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 331 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $367 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 560 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $100 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
US $314 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 780 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
More amenities
US $161 /Night
Hotel
9.4
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $268 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $310 /Night
Stays in Holiday Hills

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Holiday Hills when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Holiday Hills yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

Hotel
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 1184 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $221 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 27 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $49 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 331 Reviews )
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $367 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 560 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $100 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Spa
    Spa
More amenities
US $314 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 780 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
More amenities
US $161 /Night
Hotel
9.4
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $268 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $310 /Night
Good to know

Holiday Hills answers before you book.

What are the top vacation rentals in Holiday Hills?
How many vacation rentals are available in Holiday Hills?
01 / 02
What are the top vacation rentals in Holiday Hills?

There are a lot of options in Holiday Hills. If you plan on staying in the Holiday Hills area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the Top Vacation Rentals in Holiday Hills:

02 / 02
How many vacation rentals are available in Holiday Hills?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 20 in the Holiday Hills area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Holiday Hills.

Explore Holiday Hills

Plan by Trip Type