A scene in Iceland

Stay well, then step out and discover Pedernales Falls State Park.

Best Stays by Sonder
Pedernales Falls State Park

Find places to stay in Pedernales Falls State Park. Choose from apartment-style stays and boutique hotels for weekend breaks, business trips, and longer city stays.

Closest stays

Nearby stays in Pedernales Falls State Park

Start with the best-placed stays in Pedernales Falls State Park, then compare the details that matter - space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

House
star-icons-4
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $373 /Night
New
RV Rental
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $185 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $1,037 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $307 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 86 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $195 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $217 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $217 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 4 Bathrooms 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $113 /Night
Stays in Pedernales Falls State Park

Close to everything worth your time.

Stay genuinely central in Pedernales Falls State Park when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Sonder hasn't arrived in Pedernales Falls State Park yet. You may like these stays from trusted partners

House
star-icons-4
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $373 /Night
New
RV Rental
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $185 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $1,037 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $307 /Night
House
10.0
Exceptional
( 86 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $195 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $217 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $217 /Night
House
1 Bedroom 4 Bathrooms 2 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $113 /Night
Good to know

Pedernales Falls State Park answers before you book.

How many vacation rentals are available in Pedernales Falls State Park?
01 / 01
How many vacation rentals are available in Pedernales Falls State Park?

Currently, the total number of properties listed in 2026 is over 31 in the Pedernales Falls State Park area, and still counting. By aggregating listings from multiple websites, offers an immense amount of choice of the best properties in Pedernales Falls State Park.