A scene in Iceland
Cinnamon Shore · Corpus Christi

Walk to Cinnamon Shore cafés, Port Aransas shops, and nightly energy.

Best Stays by Sonder
Cinnamon Shore

Port Aransas stays at Cinnamon Shore place you near Mustang Island State Park, the ferry landing, and the shops on Alister Street, with Sonder comfort close by.

About Cinnamon Shore

Cinnamon Shore's quiet, walkable streets and breezy architecture.

Cinnamon Shore is a master-planned neighborhood in Port Aransas, with easy access to TX-361, the island’s main route, plus nearby dining, shops, and marina access. Stay here if you want a polished base close to local eateries, walkable streets, and easy connections across town.

Closest stays in Cinnamon Shore

The closest stays, sorted by proximity

Start with the best-placed stays in Cinnamon Shore, then compare the details that matter — space, style, and which neighborhood you want to land on after dinner.

Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $809 /Night
Condo
8.2
Excellent
( 17 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $198 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 75 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $600 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 41 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $506 /Night
Condo
9.0
Exceptional
( 100 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $599 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 77 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 12 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $808 /Night
Condo
8.0
Excellent
( 23 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $695 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 79 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $537 /Night
What’s around Cinnamon Shore

Cafes, boardwalks, and quiet streets to explore.

Cinnamon Shore puts you close to waterfront paths, local restaurants, shops, and parks, with plenty of things to do in neighborhood and easy access to nearby landmarks and galleries.

Cinnamon Shore local tips

Know the rhythm before you go.

Cinnamon Shore is easiest with a little planning: which neighborhood to pick, when it’s quiet, and how to get around.

Plan for parking before you arrive

In Cinnamon Shore, Port Aransas, Texas, parking can tighten near popular stays and shared gathering areas, so confirm your spot in advance. If you plan to head into Port Aransas often, having a car keeps the trip smoother.

Choose quiet windows if you want rest

Early mornings and later evenings are usually the calmest times around Cinnamon Shore, Port Aransas, Texas. If you are sensitive to foot traffic or group noise, ask for quieter windows and a unit set a little farther from activity.

Match the stay to your plans

Cinnamon Shore, Port Aransas, Texas suits travelers who want an easy base for family time and low-key walks. If you are chasing nightlife or late outings, staying closer to central Port Aransas may make evenings simpler.

Stays in Cinnamon Shore

Steps from Cinnamon Shore cafés and strolls.

Stay genuinely central in Cinnamon Shore when you want dinner, sights, and the best neighborhoods within an easy walk, without sorting through places too far from the reason you came.

Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $809 /Night
Condo
8.2
Excellent
( 17 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $198 /Night
Condo
9.8
Exceptional
( 75 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $600 /Night
Condo
9.2
Exceptional
( 41 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $506 /Night
Condo
9.0
Exceptional
( 100 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $599 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 77 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 12 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $808 /Night
Condo
8.0
Excellent
( 23 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $695 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 79 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $537 /Night
Good to know

Cinnamon Shore answers before you book.

How walkable is Cinnamon Shore in Port Aransas for a beach vacation?
Do you need a car when staying in Cinnamon Shore, Port Aransas?
What is the atmosphere like in Cinnamon Shore compared with other Port Aransas neighborhoods?
Is Cinnamon Shore a good place to stay for families visiting Port Aransas?
What nearby highlights can you reach easily from Cinnamon Shore in Port Aransas?
01 / 05
How walkable is Cinnamon Shore in Port Aransas for a beach vacation?

Cinnamon Shore is designed for a relaxed, pedestrian-friendly stay, with many homes, pools, and beach access points connected by sidewalks and trails. You can often walk to neighborhood amenities, but you should still expect a laid-back resort setting rather than a compact downtown grid. Check your listing for the exact distance to the beach and community features.

02 / 05
Do you need a car when staying in Cinnamon Shore, Port Aransas?

A car is helpful for getting to Port Aransas dining, grocery stores, and activities outside the neighborhood, especially if you plan to explore the island. Within Cinnamon Shore, you can enjoy a slower pace and may not need to drive for every outing. Review your listing to see what parking is included.

03 / 05
What is the atmosphere like in Cinnamon Shore compared with other Port Aransas neighborhoods?

Cinnamon Shore has a polished, coastal community feel that is quieter and more residential than the busier parts of Port Aransas. It appeals to travelers who want beach access, well-kept surroundings, and a resort-style environment. If you prefer a lively nightlife scene, you may want to stay closer to the town center.

04 / 05
Is Cinnamon Shore a good place to stay for families visiting Port Aransas?

Yes, Cinnamon Shore is often a strong fit for families because it offers a calmer environment, easy beach access, and a neighborhood layout that feels comfortable for longer stays. It can be especially appealing if you want space to unwind after a day on the sand. Check the property listing for bedroom setup and family-friendly amenities.

05 / 05
What nearby highlights can you reach easily from Cinnamon Shore in Port Aransas?

From Cinnamon Shore, you’re well positioned for Port Aransas beach days, birdwatching, and day trips to local shops, seafood restaurants, and coastal attractions. It’s a convenient base if you want to split time between the shoreline and the island’s more active areas. Exact drive times will depend on your listing’s location within the community.

Explore Cinnamon Shore

Plan by Trip Type