1 Bedroom Apartment in Cornalba

Appartamento Stella | Apartment in Cornalba, Lombardy

Map-iconVia Papa Giovanni XXIII, 16 1 piano, Cornalba, 24017, Italy
9.0 · Exceptional 14 reviews14 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly ParkingParking Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace

Appartamento Stella

At this property
Parking Parking Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Bar Bar Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating

Comfortable Living Space

Appartamento Stella in Cornalba offers a two-bedroom apartment with a terrace and bar. The property includes a kitchenette, balcony, washing machine, hairdryer, refrigerator, shower, TV, dining area, wardrobe, oven, and stovetop.

Convenient Amenities

Guests can enjoy a terrace and bar for relaxation and socializing. The apartment features a balcony with a view, ensuring a pleasant stay.

Local Attractions

Located 19 mi from Accademia Carrara, New Balance Arena, Bergamo Cathedral, Cappella Colleoni, Church of Santa Maria Maggiore, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo, Centro Congressi Bergamo, Pista Sci di Fondo Zambla Alta, Gran Kursaal Casinò Di S.Pellegrino, and Madonna del Perello. Orio Al Serio International Airport is 21 mi away.

Appartamento Stella is located in Cornalba.

This 1 Bedroom Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 14 reviews with the average score of 9 . Coming to Cornalba and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 1 Bedroom Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Cornalba. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Appartamento Stella in Cornalba is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Appartamento Stella”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Cornalba
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
538.2 ft², 1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Free parking Free parking Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Heating Heating Terrace Terrace Guest accommodation disinfected between stays Guest accommodation disinfected between stays Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
BarBar

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Appartamento Stella pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Appartamento Stella?
Check-in time for Appartamento Stella starts counting from 5:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Appartamento Stella have a swimming pool?
No, this Appartamento Stella does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Appartamento Stella?
Best-rates for the Appartamento Stella starts from $144 per night with includes Parking, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bar, Child Friendly, Heating with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Appartamento Stella a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Appartamento Stella wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Appartamento Stella has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Appartamento Stella?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Appartamento Stella indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Appartamento Stella?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Appartamento Stella are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Appartamento Stella starts counting from 5:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Appartamento Stella does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Appartamento Stella starts from $144 per night with includes Parking, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bar, Child Friendly, Heating with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Appartamento Stella has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Appartamento Stella indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Appartamento Stella are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $144/ Night Best price guaranteed