Hotel in Longcochon

Auberge Le Sillet | Hotel in Longcochon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comte

Map-icon1, rue Saint-Anne, Longcochon, 39250, France
8.4 · Excellent 344 reviews344 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Wheelchair accessibleWheelchair accessible ParkingParking

Auberge Le Sillet

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly TV TV View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Located in Longcochon, 14 miles from Saint-Point Lake, Auberge Le Sillet provides accommodations with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Featuring room service, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. Some units at the property feature a balcony with a mountain view. At the inn, all rooms come with a closet. A buffet breakfast is available at Auberge Le Sillet. The area is popular for hiking and skiing, and ski equipment rental is available at the accommodation. Lac de Chalain is 23 miles from Auberge Le Sillet, while Herisson Falls is 25 miles away. Dole-Jura Airport is 48 miles from the property.

Auberge Le Sillet is located in Longcochon.

This 8 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 344 reviews with the average score of 8.4 . Coming to Longcochon and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 8 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Longcochon. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Auberge Le Sillet in Longcochon is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Auberge Le Sillet”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Longcochon
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
206.05 ft², 8 Bedrooms
Bath products
4 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Restaurant Restaurant Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Kids' meals Kids' meals Special diet meals (on request) Special diet meals (on request) Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Wheelchair accessible Wheelchair accessible
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
TVTV
Guest Reviews

Auberge Le Sillet Reviews

“Quaint, charming and fun farm off the beaten path.”

Maxwell · Jul 22, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“We enjoy the time with the horses so much and was a great experience”

Alyssa · May 16, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Auberge Le Sillet pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Auberge Le Sillet?
Check-in time for Auberge Le Sillet starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Auberge Le Sillet have a swimming pool?
No, this Auberge Le Sillet does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Auberge Le Sillet?
Best-rates for the Auberge Le Sillet starts from $59 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Auberge Le Sillet a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Auberge Le Sillet wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Auberge Le Sillet is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Auberge Le Sillet?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Auberge Le Sillet indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Auberge Le Sillet?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Auberge Le Sillet are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Auberge Le Sillet starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Auberge Le Sillet does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Auberge Le Sillet starts from $59 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Auberge Le Sillet is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Auberge Le Sillet indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Auberge Le Sillet are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $59/ Night Best price guaranteed