Resort in Hallim, Jeju

Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB | Resort in Hallim, Jeju

Map-icon41-41, Panpo 4-gil, Jeju, 63147, South Korea
9.7 · Exceptional 44 reviews44 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking

Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Security/Safety Security/Safety EV Charge Station EV Charge Station Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Located in Jeju, 7.5 miles from Osulloc Tea Museum, Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB has accommodations with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a restaurant. The property is around 17 miles from Jeju Jungmun Resort, 17 miles from Alive Museum Jeju and 18 miles from Shilla Hotel Casino. The resort has a hot tub, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. The rooms in the resort are equipped with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a kitchen, a dining area and a private bathroom with free toiletries, a shower and a hot tub. Rooms contain an electric tea pot, while certain rooms come with a terrace and others also feature sea views. All rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Jungmun Golf Club is 18 miles from Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB, while Shilla Duty Free is 21 miles from the property. Jeju International Airport is 20 miles away.

Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB is located in Jeju.

This 6 Bedrooms Resort is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 44 reviews with the average score of 9.7 . Coming to Jeju and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Resort for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 6 Bedrooms Resort if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Jeju. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB in Jeju is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Resort, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Resort · Jeju
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
1065.63 ft², 6 Bedrooms
Bath products
6 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Restaurant Restaurant Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Electric vehicle charging station Electric vehicle charging station Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Free parking Free parking Beachfront Beachfront Hot tub/Jacuzzi Hot tub/Jacuzzi Beach Beach
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
RestaurantRestaurant
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
Guest Reviews

Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB Reviews

“Would stay again if i visit Jeju again.”

Hui Leng · Jun 14, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“The owner is amazingly friendly and helpful. Great kitchen facilities, comfortable beds. Great floor heating.”

Jenny · May 6, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Perfect place”

Kay · Dec 10, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB?
Check-in time for Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB?
Best-rates for the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB starts from $135 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the resort has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB indicates 1 day stay policy at this resort. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB starts from $135 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the resort has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB indicates 1 day stay policy at this resort. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Boutique Pool Villa NAMIB are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $135/ Night Best price guaranteed