1 Bedroom Apartment in Waldschach, Sankt Nikolai im Sausal

Ferienwohnung Gabriela | Apartment in Waldschach, Styria

Map-iconWaldschach 43, Sankt Nikolai im Sausal, 8505, Austria
9.8 · Exceptional 26 reviews26 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly ParkingParking Security/SafetySecurity/Safety InternetInternet

Ferienwohnung Gabriela

At this property
Parking Parking Security/Safety Security/Safety Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Ferienwohnung Gabriela is located in Sankt Nikolai im Sausal, just 21 miles from Graz Central Station and 22 miles from Casino Graz. This property offers access to a balcony, free private parking, and free Wifi. Graz Town Hall is 22 miles away and Graz Opera House is 22 miles from the apartment. The spacious apartment is composed of 1 bedroom, a living room with dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and 1 bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. The accommodation is non-smoking. Eggenberg Palace is 22 miles from the apartment, while Graz Clock Tower is 22 miles from the property. Graz Airport is 14 miles away.

Ferienwohnung Gabriela is located in Sankt Nikolai im Sausal.

This 1 Bedroom Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 26 reviews with the average score of 9.8 . Coming to Sankt Nikolai im Sausal and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 1 Bedroom Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Sankt Nikolai im Sausal. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Ferienwohnung Gabriela in Sankt Nikolai im Sausal is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Ferienwohnung Gabriela”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Sankt Nikolai im Sausal
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
699.65 ft², 1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking on site Parking on site Free parking Free parking Private Parking Private Parking Parking Parking Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Wifi Wifi Free Wifi Free Wifi Internet Internet
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Guest Reviews

Ferienwohnung Gabriela Reviews

“Modern and comfortable with view”

Lilla · Aug 11, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Ferienwohnung Gabriela pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Ferienwohnung Gabriela?
Check-in time for Ferienwohnung Gabriela starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Ferienwohnung Gabriela have a swimming pool?
No, this Ferienwohnung Gabriela does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ferienwohnung Gabriela?
Best-rates for the Ferienwohnung Gabriela starts from $96 per night with includes Parking, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Ferienwohnung Gabriela a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Ferienwohnung Gabriela wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ferienwohnung Gabriela has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ferienwohnung Gabriela?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ferienwohnung Gabriela indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Ferienwohnung Gabriela?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ferienwohnung Gabriela are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Ferienwohnung Gabriela starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Ferienwohnung Gabriela does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Ferienwohnung Gabriela starts from $96 per night with includes Parking, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ferienwohnung Gabriela has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ferienwohnung Gabriela indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ferienwohnung Gabriela are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $96/ Night Best price guaranteed