7 Bedroom Apartment in Weyregg am Attersee, Weyregg

Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof | Apartment in Weyregg am Attersee, Upper Austria

Map-iconReichholz 33, Weyregg, 4852, Austria
8.8 · Fabulous 50 reviews50 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly ParkingParking

Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area View View Private Beach Private Beach Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Fireplace Fireplace Guest Services Guest Services Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Offering garden views, Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof in Weyregg offers accommodations, a garden, a terrace, and barbecue facilities. There's a private entrance at the apartment for the convenience of those who stay. There's an outdoor fireplace and guests can access free Wifi and free private parking. The apartment provides guests with a patio, mountain views, a seating area, satellite flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and a private bathroom with shower. A microwave, a toaster, and fridge are also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. At the apartment complex, units come with bed linen and towels. For guests with children, Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof provides outdoor play equipment. A private beach area is available on-site, and both cycling and hiking can be enjoyed close to the accommodation. Ried Exhibition Centre is 29 miles from Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof. Linz Airport is 47 miles from the property.

Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof is located in Weyregg.

This 7 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 50 reviews with the average score of 8.8 . Coming to Weyregg and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 7 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Weyregg. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof in Weyregg is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Weyregg
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
807.29 ft², 7 Bedrooms
Bath products
3 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Tennis court Tennis court Beach Beach Fishing Fishing Canoeing Canoeing Golf course (within 2 miles) Golf course (within 2 miles) Cycling Cycling
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
Guest Reviews

Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof Reviews

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
Payment Policy
Credit card required
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof?
Check-in time for Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof have a swimming pool?
No, this Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof?
Best-rates for the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof starts from $201 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof starts from $201 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Designated Smoking Area, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ferienwohnungen Jodlbauerhof are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $201/ Night Best price guaranteed