Grace Courts Apartments | Apartment in Bukoto, Kampala

3 Bedroom Apartment in Bukoto, Kampala
9.0 · Exceptional 1 Review Stay & PlayPet Friendly
9.0Exceptional
Stay & Play
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Child Friendly

Bukoto mornings, filtered daylight, a balcony for outdoor meals.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBreakfastChild FriendlyHot TubInternetParkingPet FriendlyDesignated Smoking AreaAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesWellness FacilitiesGuest Services

Grace Courts Apartments places you in Bukoto, with a stay that keeps you connected to Kampala’s city rhythm and close to Uganda Golf Club, Independence Monument, and Fort Lugard Museum. Set in Apartments designed for longer, more independent stays, it offers a quiet base with practical access to the city’s central sights and an easy return at the end of the day. The address works well if you want a residential feel without losing sight of the places that shape a visit to the area. Inside, the apartment gives you room to settle in, with three bedrooms, a living room, and two bathrooms, along with air conditioning for comfort. The fully equipped kitchen includes an oven and kettle, so breakfast, a quick lunch, or a late dinner can feel simple and familiar. A balcony extends the living space outdoors and can be used for dining, while soundproofing and a private entrance add a layer of privacy that matters when you want the day to slow down. The building supports an easy pace with a 24-hour front desk, elevator access, free private parking, and free Wifi. Guests can also use the hot tub, and paid airport shuttle service is available when arriving or leaving through Entebbe International Airport. Grace Courts Apartments feels designed for travelers who want a straightforward, comfortable stay with the flexibility to move through Kampala on their own schedule and return to a calm, self-contained space.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, soundproof rooms, 3.9 miles from Uganda Golf Club

Grace Courts Apartments
Grace Courts Apartments
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18
Design
3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Bath products
Bidet, bathrobes
Tech
Free Wifi, internet, wifi in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

Three bedrooms, soundproofing, and a full kitchen layout

Free parkingPrivate ParkingParkingParking on sitePet friendlyElevatorWifi in all areasSoundproof roomsSmoke-free property
Property Amenities

A hot tub, a terrace, and parking onsite

Fitness center
Sun deck
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Child Friendly
Guest Reviews

Grace Courts Apartments Reviews

Review Score: 9

Dembe · Apr 16, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and free.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Grace Courts Apartments?
Does Grace Courts Apartments have WiFi?
Can you bring pets to Grace Courts Apartments?
Is airport transportation available?
Does the property have a hot tub?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Grace Courts Apartments?

Yes, free private parking is available on site. You can use parking at the property.

02 / 05
Does Grace Courts Apartments have WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property. Internet access is included in the stay.

03 / 05
Can you bring pets to Grace Courts Apartments?

Yes, pets are allowed upon request and at no extra charge. The property is pet friendly.

04 / 05
Is airport transportation available?

Yes, a paid airport shuttle service is available. The property offers airport pickup and drop-off.

05 / 05
Does the property have a hot tub?

Yes, guests have access to a hot tub. It is listed as one of the property’s wellness features.

More stays in Bukoto

All stays in Bukoto
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $56 /Night
Apartment
8.1
Excellent
( 27 Reviews )
10 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $64 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
9.7
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $38 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $24 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $49 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $100 /Night
US $100/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal