Air ConditionerBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingPet FriendlyTVWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesFireplace/HeatingRestaurantGuest ServicesEntertainment
Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.
Arrivals & Check-in
24-hour front desk, air conditioning, San Jose Convention Center 5.9 miles away
Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 21.
Design
3-star hotel, rooms with a desk
Bath products
No bath products listed
Tech
Free WiFi · flat-screen TV · air conditioning
Bedrooms & Baths
Rooms with desks, fridges, and air conditioning
Accessible parkingParkingHeatingSmoke-free propertyPet friendlyAir conditioningWifi in all areasElevatorNon-smoking rooms
Property Amenities
A fitness center and shared lounge off the lobby
Fitness center
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Smart TV
Wheelchair Accessible
Guest Reviews
Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA Reviews
Review Score: 9
Enjoyable and comfortable. Close to everything I needed.
Camille · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10
Lauren · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 5
Steven · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Good to know · before you book.
Check-in+
The minimum age for check-in is 21
Check-out+
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets+
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
Child+
No child policy specified by the property
Stay length+
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Booking+
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.
Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Does Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA offer parking?
Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Is WiFi available at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Does Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA have a fitness center?
01 / 05
Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Yes. You can enjoy a buffet or American breakfast during your stay.
02 / 05
Does Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA offer parking?
Yes. Parking is available, including accessible parking.
03 / 05
Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Yes. Pets are allowed, and charges may apply.
04 / 05
Is WiFi available at Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA?
Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.
05 / 05
Does Hampton Inn San Jose Cherry Ave, CA have a fitness center?
Yes. The hotel has a fitness center for guest use.
Yes. You can enjoy a buffet or American breakfast during your stay.
Yes. Parking is available, including accessible parking.
Yes. Pets are allowed, and charges may apply.
Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.
Yes. The hotel has a fitness center for guest use.