Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment | Apartment in Copenhagen City Centre, Copenhagen

2 Bedroom Apartment in Copenhagen City Centre, Copenhagen
9.0 · Exceptional 45 Reviews 2 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms6 Guests
9.0Exceptional
Child Friendly
Internet
Security/Safety
Fireplace/Heating

Copenhagen City Centre mornings, pale light, steady heating for quieter stays.

At this property
Child FriendlyInternetSecurity/SafetyFireplace/Heating

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Self check-in, heating, Tivoli Gardens 547 yards away

Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment
Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment
Arrival
Check-in minimum age 18, photo ID and credit card required.
Design
Self-catering private apartment, non-smoking rooms, heating
Bath products
No bath products listed, self-catering private apartment
Tech
Wifi where available, Free Wifi where available, Internet access
Bedrooms & Baths

A practical apartment with heating and WiFi for stays

Smoke-free propertyHeatingNon-smoking roomsWifiFree WifiInternetSmoke alarms
Property Amenities

Heating, Wi-Fi, and safety near Tivoli Gardens

Security/Safety
Child Friendly
Fireplace/Heating
Internet
Guest Reviews

Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment Reviews

Review Score: 9

Amanda · Mar 1, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Beautiful clean apartment with excellent location

Amanda · Jan 19, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Bec · Nov 23, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment pet-friendly?
Is there WiFi at Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment?
Does the apartment have heating?
Is Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment smoke-free?
What is the minimum age for check-in?
01 / 05
Is Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed.

02 / 05
Is there WiFi at Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment?

Yes, WiFi is available, including free WiFi.

03 / 05
Does the apartment have heating?

Yes, the property includes heating.

04 / 05
Is Holsteins Palace Luxury Apartment smoke-free?

Yes, it is a smoke-free property with non-smoking rooms.

05 / 05
What is the minimum age for check-in?

The minimum age for check-in is 18.

More stays in Copenhagen City Centre

All stays in Copenhagen City Centre
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 65 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $549 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $1,084 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 2652 Reviews )
140 Bedrooms 11 Bathrooms 26 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $206 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 8 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $478 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 29 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 12 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $640 /Night
New
Apartment
9.4
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $1,014 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 45 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $251 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $1,389 /Night
$251/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal