Hotel Darling | Hotel in Bankya, Sofia-city

Hotel in Bankya
8.5 · Fabulous 39 Reviews 6 Bedrooms5 Bathrooms13 Guests
8.5Fabulous
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking

Bankya mornings, soft light, rooms with balconies, free WiFi.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetParkingViewSecurity/SafetyGuest Services

Hotel Darling is a practical Hotels stay in Bankya, with a straightforward location for travelers who want easy access to Sofia while keeping a quieter base in town. The center of Sofia is about a 20-minute drive away, and a grocery shop sits just 66 feet from the property, so daily errands stay simple. For a bit of downtime, a public swimming pool is 0.6 miles away. Sofia Airport is 16 miles from the hotel. Rooms are designed for an easy stay, with free WiFi, air conditioning, and cable TV. Most rooms also have a balcony, adding extra space to step outside and take in the view where available. Private bathrooms include either a shower or a bath, giving the rooms a familiar, comfortable setup. The property’s 24-hour front desk and luggage storage make arrivals and departures feel unhurried, and private parking on site is available for added convenience. A garden offers a quiet place to pause between time in Bankya and trips into the city. With free parking, security features, and child-friendly accommodations, the stay feels organized and reliable from check-in to departure, with the calm rhythm of a smaller base and the practical access of a hotel in Bankya.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, balcony, grocery shop 66 feet away

Hotel Darling
Hotel Darling
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, advance arrival notice requested
Design
Rooms with cable TV, most with balconies
Bath products
Private bathroom, Shower or bath
Tech
Free WiFi, cable TV, WiFi in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms with balconies and practical daily comforts

Parking on siteParkingFree parkingPrivate ParkingBaggage storage24-hour front deskTerraceGardenFree WifiInternet
Property Amenities

A garden, a terrace, and balconies on site

Security/Safety
Child Friendly
Internet
Guest Services
Parking
Balcony/Terrace
Guest Reviews

Hotel Darling Reviews

Review Score: 8

Good base for visiting an interesting town.

Keith · Jun 26, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Oleksandr · Aug 16, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Katrin · Aug 13, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking at Hotel Darling?
Does Hotel Darling have WiFi?
Do the rooms at Hotel Darling have balconies?
What bathroom options are available in the rooms?
Are there guest services available at Hotel Darling?
Are pets allowed at Hotel Darling?
01 / 06
Is there parking at Hotel Darling?

Yes. Hotel Darling offers free private parking on site.

02 / 06
Does Hotel Darling have WiFi?

Yes. Rooms include free WiFi, and WiFi is available throughout the property.

03 / 06
Do the rooms at Hotel Darling have balconies?

Yes. Most rooms have a balcony.

04 / 06
What bathroom options are available in the rooms?

Each room has a private bathroom. It comes with a shower or a bath.

05 / 06
Are there guest services available at Hotel Darling?

Yes. You have a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage.

06 / 06
Are pets allowed at Hotel Darling?

No. Pets are not allowed.

More stays in Bankya

All stays in Bankya
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 15 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $65 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 14 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 7 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $123 /Night
Hotel
8.6
Fabulous
( 208 Reviews )
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $42 /Night
Hotel
8.5
Fabulous
( 199 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Hotel
8.5
Fabulous
( 39 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $45 /Night
Hotel
9.3
Exceptional
( 159 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $81 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.7
Exceptional
( 41 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $87 /Night
US $45/ night Best price guaranteed