Hotel in Sutton

Hotel de l'Horizon | Hotel in Sutton, Quebec

Map-icon297 Chemin Maple, Sutton, J0E 2K0, Canada
8.7 · Fabulous 252 reviews252 reviews Wheelchair accessibleWheelchair accessible Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking TVTV

Hotel de l'Horizon

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking TV TV View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Fireplace Fireplace Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Heating Heating Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Offering a sun terrace, indoor pool and a ski pass sales point, Hotel de l'Horizon is set in Sutton. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Free WiFi and free private parking are available on site. Cabins are equipped with a wood stove. The rooms come with a private bathroom, free toiletries and a hair dryer. New 2023: Our new thermal area is ready to welcome you: Sauna, finnish bath, indoor swimming pool A range of activities are offered in the area, such as skiing and hiking. Magog is 24 mi from Hotel de l'Horizon, while Granby is 21 mi from the property.

Hotel de l'Horizon is located in Sutton.

This 63 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, TV, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 252 reviews with the average score of 8.7 . Coming to Sutton and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 63 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Sutton. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Hotel de l'Horizon in Sutton is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Hotel de l'Horizon”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Sutton
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
254.74 ft², 63 Bedrooms
Bath products
3 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Snack bar Snack bar Fruit Fruit Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Free parking Free parking
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
ParkingParking
TVTV
AccessibilityAccessibility
Business ServicesBusiness Services
Guest Reviews

Hotel de l'Horizon Reviews

“Spacious, cozy, quite, and close to the sking and downtown. Enjoyed the indoor swimming pool, outside hot tub.”

Christine · Apr 10, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Quiet setting, nice getaway”

Pavel · Feb 23, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“Great spot that has promise”

Alison · Feb 20, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Hotel de l'Horizon pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Hotel de l'Horizon?
Check-in time for Hotel de l'Horizon starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Hotel de l'Horizon have a swimming pool?
No, this Hotel de l'Horizon does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Hotel de l'Horizon?
Best-rates for the Hotel de l'Horizon starts from $122 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Hotel de l'Horizon a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Hotel de l'Horizon wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel de l'Horizon is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Hotel de l'Horizon?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel de l'Horizon indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Hotel de l'Horizon?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel de l'Horizon are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Hotel de l'Horizon starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Hotel de l'Horizon does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Hotel de l'Horizon starts from $122 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel de l'Horizon is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel de l'Horizon indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel de l'Horizon are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $122/ Night Best price guaranteed