Hotel Maceo Chico | Hotel in Calle 100, Bogota

Hotel in Calle 100, Bogotá
8.7 · Fabulous 1379 Reviews Pet FriendlyEco-Friendly
8.7Fabulous
Pet Friendly
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Internet
Laundry

Calle 100 mornings, soft hallway light, parking on site.

At this property
Balcony/TerraceBreakfastInternetLaundryParkingPet FriendlyTVViewWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesRestaurantGuest ServicesEntertainmentHeating

Hotel Maceo Chico places you in Calle 100, with Bogotá moving around you and easy access to some of the city’s familiar anchors. Unicentro Shopping Mall is about 1.3 miles away, Universidad Militar Nueva Granada is a 5 minute drive, and T Zone, Cici Aquapark, El Campin Coliseum, and El Campin Stadium are all within practical reach from here. It is a straightforward base in the city, with the steady pace of a Hotel that keeps you connected to the day’s plans. Inside, the rooms are set up for simple comfort and time spent between outings. You can expect free WiFi, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a desk, and a private bathroom with free toiletries. An American breakfast is served each morning, and some units offer a balcony or terrace, giving you a little extra room to start or end the day. Where available, parking and pet friendly stays add flexibility, while wheelchair accessible access supports a wider range of travelers. The property also offers a 24-hour front desk, along with guest services that help the stay feel organized from arrival onward. Practical details stay close at hand too, including laundry, heating, and security features that support an easy rhythm. Around Calle 100, the location works well for travelers who want a direct connection to northern Bogotá without losing the calm of a settled neighborhood. You are close to shopping, university access, and major venues, with the city’s daily movement all around. It is the kind of stay that feels clear, functional, and quietly in step with the place.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, flat-screen TV, Unicentro Shopping Mall 1.3 mi away

Hotel Maceo Chico
Hotel Maceo Chico
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18
Design
Guest rooms, flat-screen cable TVs and desks
Bath products
Free toiletries, private bathroom equipped
Tech
Free Wifi, flat-screen TV, cable channels
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms with desks, cable TV, and practical layouts

Private ParkingFree parkingParkingParking on siteHeatingPet friendlyWifi in all areasFamily roomsSmoke-free property
Property Amenities

A breakfast room, free WiFi, and a 24-hour front desk downstairs

Internet
Pet Friendly
Wheelchair Accessible
Heating
Guest Services
View

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Hotel Maceo Chico?
Does Hotel Maceo Chico allow pets?
Is breakfast available at the hotel?
Does Hotel Maceo Chico offer free WiFi?
Is Hotel Maceo Chico wheelchair accessible?
Is there a 24-hour front desk at Hotel Maceo Chico?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Hotel Maceo Chico?

Yes. Parking is available on site, including private parking and free parking.

02 / 06
Does Hotel Maceo Chico allow pets?

Yes. Pets are allowed, and charges may apply.

03 / 06
Is breakfast available at the hotel?

Yes. An American breakfast is served every morning at the property.

04 / 06
Does Hotel Maceo Chico offer free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

05 / 06
Is Hotel Maceo Chico wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The property is wheelchair accessible and includes facilities for disabled guests.

06 / 06
Is there a 24-hour front desk at Hotel Maceo Chico?

Yes. The hotel has a 24-hour front desk.

More stays in Calle 100

All stays in Calle 100
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 24 Reviews )
7 Bedrooms 8 Bathrooms 14 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $43 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 329 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $61 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 35 Reviews )
6 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $49 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.6
Fabulous
( 168 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $102 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 863 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $65 /Night
Hotel
8.7
Fabulous
( 1379 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $50 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 19 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $33 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 1543 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $74 /Night
US $50/ night Best price guaranteed