Hotel in Jackson

Inn at Ellis River | Hotel in Jackson, New Hampshire

Map-icon17 Harriman Road, Jackson, NH 03846, USA
9.3 · Exceptional 80 reviews80 reviews PoolPool Hotel SuiteHotel Suite Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking

Inn at Ellis River

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Fireplace Fireplace Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Heating Heating Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Located in Jackson, 2.4 miles from Story Land Amusement Park, Inn at Ellis River has accommodations with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a bar. 18 miles from White Mountain National Forest and 20 miles from Mount Washington, the inn provides a ski pass sales point. Offering free WiFi throughout the property, the non-smoking inn has a sauna. All rooms at the inn feature air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, DVD player, and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. At Inn at Ellis River the rooms come with bed linen and towels. You can play pool and darts at the accommodation, and the area is popular for skiing and cycling. Mount Meander is 8.2 miles from Inn at Ellis River, while Conway Scenic Railroad is 8.3 miles from the property. The nearest airport is Portland International Jetport Airport, 65 miles from the inn.

Inn at Ellis River is located in Jackson.

This 21 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 80 reviews with the average score of 9.3 . Coming to Jackson and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 21 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Jackson. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Inn at Ellis River in Jackson is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Inn at Ellis River”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Jackson
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
234.24 ft², 21 Bedrooms
Bath products
22 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Bar Bar Parking Parking Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Skiing Skiing Golf course (within 2 miles) Golf course (within 2 miles) Steam room Steam room Spa/Wellness packages Spa/Wellness packages
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
TVTV
Business ServicesBusiness Services
Guest Reviews

Inn at Ellis River Reviews

“Restful”

John · Apr 15, 2024 07:00:00 AM

“A warm and inviting stay”

maryann · Feb 28, 2024 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Inn at Ellis River pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Inn at Ellis River?
Check-in time for Inn at Ellis River starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Inn at Ellis River have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Inn at Ellis River has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Inn at Ellis River?
Best-rates for the Inn at Ellis River starts from $186 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Inn at Ellis River a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Inn at Ellis River wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Inn at Ellis River has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Inn at Ellis River?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Inn at Ellis River indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Inn at Ellis River?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Inn at Ellis River are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Inn at Ellis River starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Inn at Ellis River has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Inn at Ellis River starts from $186 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Inn at Ellis River has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Inn at Ellis River indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Inn at Ellis River are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $186/ Night Best price guaranteed