Hotel in Tache, Gressoney-la-Trinité

Lo Scoiattolo Hotel | Hotel in Tache, Valle d'Aosta

Map-iconLoc. Tache 6, Gressoney-la-Trinité, 11020, Italy
9.1 · Exceptional 303 reviews303 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Wheelchair accessibleWheelchair accessible Hotel SuiteHotel Suite

Lo Scoiattolo Hotel

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly TV TV View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Accessibility Accessibility Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Fireplace Fireplace Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Lo Scoiattolo Hotel is next to the little historic square of Gressoney La Trinitè, in the Monterosa ski area. It offers a free shuttle to the ski slopes, a wellness center, and rooms with private balconies. The small wellness center of Lo Scoiattolo includes a sauna, Turkish bath and hot tub. The hotel also offers a massage room and a beauty services. The Scoiattolo's restaurant serves characteristic regional dishes with local wines. The sweet and savory breakfast buffet features delicious homemade cakes. All rooms at Lo Scoiattolo Hotel come with free Wi-Fi, satellite TV, and private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Self-catering apartments are also available. During winter season the hotel may only be bookable for long stays or weekly stays.

Lo Scoiattolo Hotel is located in Gressoney-la-Trinité.

This 31 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 303 reviews with the average score of 9.1 . Coming to Gressoney-la-Trinité and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 31 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Gressoney-la-Trinité. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Lo Scoiattolo Hotel in Gressoney-la-Trinité is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Lo Scoiattolo Hotel”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Gressoney-la-Trinité
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
226.04 ft², 31 Bedrooms
Bath products
6 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Special diet meals (on request) Special diet meals (on request) Fruit Fruit Restaurant Restaurant Breakfast in the room Breakfast in the room Snack bar Snack bar Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Kids' meals Kids' meals Private Parking Private Parking
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
TVTV
AccessibilityAccessibility
Guest Reviews

Lo Scoiattolo Hotel Reviews

“A great experience all round.”

Rupert Heneage · Mar 12, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“food, staff and location perfect”

Mark · Mar 1, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“a family run excellent hotel in a preserved Alps village”

Carlotta · Aug 9, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Lo Scoiattolo Hotel pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Lo Scoiattolo Hotel?
Check-in time for Lo Scoiattolo Hotel starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel have a swimming pool?
No, this Lo Scoiattolo Hotel does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Lo Scoiattolo Hotel?
Best-rates for the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel starts from $173 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Lo Scoiattolo Hotel a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Lo Scoiattolo Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Lo Scoiattolo Hotel starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Lo Scoiattolo Hotel does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel starts from $173 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Lo Scoiattolo Hotel are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $173/ Night Best price guaranteed