Hotel in Cote d'Azur- French Riviera, Saint-Tropez

Mas Bellevue | Hotel in Cote d'Azur- French Riviera

Map-iconRoute De Tahiti, Saint-Tropez, 83990, France
8.4 · Excellent 46 reviews46 reviews PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner TVTV

Mas Bellevue

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Pool Pool TV TV View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Hotel with free breakfast, near Pampelonne Beach
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a poolside bar. Buffet breakfast is free. Additionally, a seasonal outdoor pool, conference space, and laundry facilities are onsite.
Mas Bellevue offers 51 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include bathtubs, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided daily.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Saint-Tropez
Arrival
Check-in start time: 4 pm; check-in end time: midnight late check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 18
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Private bathroom Private bathroom Towels Towels Bathtub Bathtub Free toiletries Free toiletries Hair dryer Hair dryer Air conditioning Air conditioning Blackout drapes/curtains Blackout drapes/curtains Bed sheets Bed sheets Free local calls Free local calls Safe Safe
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
TVTV
Business ServicesBusiness Services
RestaurantRestaurant
Guest Reviews

Mas Bellevue Reviews

“I always have such an amazing experience at this hotel. The staff is friendly and helpful and the pool view is breathtaking! ”

Brittany · Sep 10, 2022 05:37:06 AM

“Amazing view from the swimming pool area. Very good breakfast is served at the restaurant near the swimming pool. The restaurant also works for lunch and dinner. Comfortable spacious rooms. Tahiti beach and the town are just 5 minutes drive. The the rest of the pampelonne beaches is 10 minutes drive ”

Yuri · Sep 9, 2019 05:58:02 PM

“ This is not my first stay at this hotel with amazing views, very welcoming staff and absolutely stunning grounds. Everyone at the hotel is kind of helpful. The food and the wine list is also very special . If you’re looking for a more quiet spot and Saint Tropez, consider this beautiful property! ”

Jul 15, 2019 01:13:29 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 4 pm; check-in end time: midnight late check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Pet Policy
Pets allowed for an extra charge of eur 35 per pet, per night service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Child Policy
Children are welcome. rollaway/extra beds are available for eur 55.0 per night. cribs (infant beds) are available for eur 35.0 per night.
Payment Policy
Pet fee: eur 35 per pet, per night service animals are exempt from fees crib (infant bed) fee: eur 35.0 per night rollaway bed fee: eur 55.0 per night the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Mas Bellevue pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Mas Bellevue?
Check-in time for Mas Bellevue starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Mas Bellevue have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Mas Bellevue has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Mas Bellevue?
Best-rates for the Mas Bellevue starts from $296 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Pool, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Mas Bellevue a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Mas Bellevue wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Mas Bellevue has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Mas Bellevue?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Mas Bellevue indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Mas Bellevue?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Mas Bellevue are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Mas Bellevue starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Mas Bellevue has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Mas Bellevue starts from $296 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Pool, TV, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Mas Bellevue has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Mas Bellevue indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Mas Bellevue are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $296/ Night Best price guaranteed