Novotel BH Savassi | Hotel in Santo Antonio, Belo Horizonte

Hotel in Santo Antonio, Belo Horizonte
8.3 · Excellent 1077 Reviews Pet FriendlyEco-Friendly
8.3Excellent
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Internet
Kitchen

Santo Antonio mornings, soft light, air-conditioned rooms, parking on site.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyInternetKitchenLaundryParkingPet FriendlyTVViewWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesRestaurantBarGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Belo Horizonte, 24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Patio Savassi Shopping Mall 1.9 mi away

Novotel BH Savassi
Novotel BH Savassi
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18.
Design
4-star hotel, air-conditioned accommodations.
Bath products
Wheelchair accessible, Raised toilet
Tech
Free Wifi, TV, Shared lounge/TV area
Bedrooms & Baths

Air-conditioned, soundproof rooms for longer stays

ParkingParking on siteParking garageWine/ChampagneBarKid-friendly buffetKids' mealsRestaurantElevatorNon-smoking rooms
Property Amenities

A fitness center, sauna, and steam room downstairs

Fitness center
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Smart TV
View
Guest Reviews

Novotel BH Savassi Reviews

Review Score: 10

Boa estadia

Paulo Vitor · Jul 10, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

VIVALDO RAMOS · Jul 5, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Paul · Jun 12, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Novotel BH Savassi?
Are pets allowed at Novotel BH Savassi?
Is the hotel accessible for wheelchair users?
Does Novotel BH Savassi offer free WiFi?
Is there a restaurant and bar on site?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Novotel BH Savassi?

Yes. Parking is available on site, including a parking garage, and private parking can be arranged for an extra charge.

02 / 05
Are pets allowed at Novotel BH Savassi?

Yes. Pets are allowed, and charges may apply. An extra charge of r$150,00 plus 5% per pet, per night applies, and an up-to-date vaccination card is required at check-in.

03 / 05
Is the hotel accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes. The property is wheelchair accessible and includes features such as a raised toilet, toilet with grab rails, and a lowered sink.

04 / 05
Does Novotel BH Savassi offer free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

05 / 05
Is there a restaurant and bar on site?

Yes. The hotel has a restaurant and a bar, and room service is also available.

More stays in Santo Antonio

All stays in Santo Antonio
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.2
Excellent
( 2267 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $148 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $77 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.3
Excellent
( 1077 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $111 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $162 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $79 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 1235 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $129 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.3
Excellent
( 17 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $73 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.5
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $71 /Night
$111/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal