10 Bedroom Villa in Tameslouht, Marrakesh

Palais Freedom Marrakech | Villa in Tameslouht, Marrakech-Safi

Map-iconKm17 route d’amezmiz, Marrakech 40000 1, 4 km, Tameslouht, Maroc, Marrakesh, 40000, Morocco
9.5 · Exceptional 4 reviews4 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Wheelchair accessibleWheelchair accessible

Palais Freedom Marrakech

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Accessibility Accessibility Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Fireplace Fireplace Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

14 miles from Menara Gardens in Marrakesh, Palais Freedom Marrakech offers accommodations with access to a hot spring bath, hot tub, and spa facilities. This property offers access to a balcony, a pool table, free private parking, and free Wifi. The villa provides an infinity pool, sauna, and a 24-hour front desk. Accommodation for disabled guests is also available at the property. Providing a terrace and garden views, the spacious villa includes 10 bedrooms, 3 living rooms, flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchen, and 14 bathrooms with a hot tub and a bidet. Featuring air conditioning, this unit has a dressing room and a fireplace. This villa is allergy-free and soundproof. Buffet and continental breakfast options with warm dishes, local specialities, and fresh pastries are available. There is a coffee shop and bar. Sightseeing tours are available nearby. Guests can also warm up near the outdoor fireplace after a day of walking tours. Djemaa El Fna is 14 miles from the villa, while Koutoubia is 14 miles away. Marrakech-Menara Airport is 12 miles from the property.

Palais Freedom Marrakech is located in Marrakesh.

This 10 Bedrooms Villa is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 4 reviews with the average score of 9.5 . Coming to Marrakesh and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Villa for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 10 Bedrooms Villa if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Marrakesh. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Palais Freedom Marrakech in Marrakesh is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Palais Freedom Marrakech”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Villa, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Villa · Marrakesh
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
10763.91 ft², 10 Bedrooms
Bath products
14 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Bar Bar Kids' meals Kids' meals Fruit Fruit Kid-friendly buffet Kid-friendly buffet Shared kitchen Shared kitchen Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Free parking Free parking Parking Parking
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
Guest Reviews

Palais Freedom Marrakech Reviews

“Overall we all had a wonderful time, highly recommended.”

Deeksha · Feb 24, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“Palais Freedom Hotel is an outstanding choice for anyone looking for a stress-free and memorable stay in Marrakesh. I ca”

Turshia · Feb 17, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“Beautiful villa and would definitely stay again”

Toby · Jul 3, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and free.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Palais Freedom Marrakech pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Palais Freedom Marrakech?
Check-in time for Palais Freedom Marrakech starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Palais Freedom Marrakech have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Palais Freedom Marrakech has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Palais Freedom Marrakech?
Best-rates for the Palais Freedom Marrakech starts from $2,145 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Palais Freedom Marrakech a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this villa 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the villa has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Palais Freedom Marrakech wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Palais Freedom Marrakech is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Palais Freedom Marrakech?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Palais Freedom Marrakech indicates 1 day stay policy at this villa. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Palais Freedom Marrakech?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Palais Freedom Marrakech are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Palais Freedom Marrakech starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Palais Freedom Marrakech has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Palais Freedom Marrakech starts from $2,145 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this villa 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the villa has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Palais Freedom Marrakech is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Palais Freedom Marrakech indicates 1 day stay policy at this villa. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Palais Freedom Marrakech are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $2,145/ Night Best price guaranteed