Parede Ocean | Apartment in Parede

1 Bedroom Apartment in Parede
8.4 · Excellent 9 Reviews Stay & Play
8.4Excellent
Stay & Play
Internet
Pool
Transportation/Shuttle
Security/Safety

Parede streets, Atlantic light, free Wifi throughout the property.

At this property
InternetPoolTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesFireplace/Heating

Parede Ocean is located in Parede, just 13 miles from Luz Football Stadium and 14 miles from Dona Maria II National Theater. The property is around 11 miles from Quinta da Regaleira, 12 miles from Jeronimos Monastery, and 12 miles from Sintra National Palace. Free Wifi is available throughout the property and Parede Beach is a 5-minute walk away. This apartment includes 1 bedroom, a living room and a flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchenette with a dining area, and 1 bathroom with an a bath or shower and a washing machine. Towels and bed linen are featured in the apartment. The accommodation is non-smoking. Guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool at the apartment. Rossio Square is 14 miles from Parede Ocean, while Commerce Square is 15 miles from the property. Cascais Municipal Airport is 3.1 miles away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

Arrivals & Check-in

3rd floor access, equipped kitchenette, Parede Beach a 5-minute walk away

Parede Ocean
Parede Ocean
Arrival
Minimum age 18, photo ID and credit card required
Design
1 bedroom, living room, equipped kitchenette, 1 bathroom
Bath products
1 bathroom, bath or shower
Tech
Free Wifi, Wifi in all areas, Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

One-bedroom layout with kitchenette and separate living room

Airport shuttleWifiInternetFree WifiWifi in all areasSmoke-free propertyHeating
Property Amenities

Outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi, and airport shuttle on site

Outdoor pool
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Security/Safety
Transportation/Shuttle
Internet
Guest Reviews

Parede Ocean Reviews

Review Score: 9

Brian · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Krause · Jan 25, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 6

Kartikey · Aug 3, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there WiFi at Parede Ocean?
Does Parede Ocean have a pool?
Is airport shuttle service available?
Is the apartment non-smoking?
Is there elevator access at Parede Ocean?
Are pets allowed at Parede Ocean?
01 / 06
Is there WiFi at Parede Ocean?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property. You also have internet access in all areas.

02 / 06
Does Parede Ocean have a pool?

Yes, the property has an outdoor swimming pool. It is seasonal and closed from Thu, Oct 1, 2026 until Mon, May 31, 2027.

03 / 06
Is airport shuttle service available?

Yes, a paid airport shuttle service is available. The property also offers airport pickup and drop-off.

04 / 06
Is the apartment non-smoking?

Yes, the accommodation is smoke-free. Smoking is not allowed inside the apartment.

05 / 06
Is there elevator access at Parede Ocean?

No, the apartment is on the 3rd floor without elevator access. Plan for stairs when arriving and moving your luggage.

06 / 06
Are pets allowed at Parede Ocean?

No, pets are not allowed. The property also requires guests to be at least 18 years old to check in.

More stays in Parede

All stays in Parede
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 37 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $149 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
US $219 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $76 /Night
Apartment
8.6
Fabulous
( 8 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $130 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $80 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $340 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $292 /Night
Condo
9.4
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Pool
    Pool
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $284 /Night
US $80/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal