Hotel in Puerto Lindo, Portobelo

Ranchos de Chalia Panama | Hotel in Puerto Lindo, Colon

Map-iconPuerto Lindo Road, Portobelo, Panama
8.9 · Fabulous 109 reviews109 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Hotel SuiteHotel Suite

Ranchos de Chalia Panama

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Located in Portobelo, Ranchos de Chalia Panama features an outdoor swimming pool, garden, restaurant, and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can enjoy garden views. At the hotel, each room is equipped with a balcony with a pool view. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, guest rooms at Ranchos de Chalia Panama have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms are equipped with a terrace. A buffet, à la carte or continental breakfast is served at the property. Guests at the accommodation will be able to enjoy activities in and around Portobelo, like hiking. Albrook "Marcos A. Gelabert" International Airport is 67 miles away.

Ranchos de Chalia Panama is located in Portobelo.

This 6 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 109 reviews with the average score of 8.9 . Coming to Portobelo and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 6 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Portobelo. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Ranchos de Chalia Panama in Portobelo is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Ranchos de Chalia Panama”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Portobelo
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
322.92 ft², 6 Bedrooms
Bath products
4 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Restaurant Restaurant Fruit Fruit Kids' meals Kids' meals Special diet meals (on request) Special diet meals (on request) Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Hiking Hiking
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
RestaurantRestaurant
Guest Reviews

Ranchos de Chalia Panama Reviews

“The staff Argenis, Adelina and Omar were amazing. Extremely helpful, professional and went out of their way to make sure all your needs were met or exceeded. The restaurant servered very tasty meals. The location was perfect with bay and rainforest views, with all the wildlife fauna on display visually and/audibly. Loved relaxing in the huge pool looking at the scenery and hearing the howler monkeys screaming.”

James · Jul 28, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed upon request and free.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Ranchos de Chalia Panama pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Ranchos de Chalia Panama?
Check-in time for Ranchos de Chalia Panama starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Ranchos de Chalia Panama have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Ranchos de Chalia Panama has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ranchos de Chalia Panama?
Best-rates for the Ranchos de Chalia Panama starts from $161 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Ranchos de Chalia Panama a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Ranchos de Chalia Panama wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ranchos de Chalia Panama has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ranchos de Chalia Panama?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ranchos de Chalia Panama indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Ranchos de Chalia Panama?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ranchos de Chalia Panama are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Ranchos de Chalia Panama starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Ranchos de Chalia Panama has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Ranchos de Chalia Panama starts from $161 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ranchos de Chalia Panama has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ranchos de Chalia Panama indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ranchos de Chalia Panama are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $161/ Night Best price guaranteed