RESIDENCE LANCASTER | Apartment in Notre Dame, Paris

2 Bedroom Apartment in Notre Dame, Paris
8.0 · Excellent 172 Reviews 2 Bedrooms1 Bathroom9 Guests
8.0Excellent
Internet
Security/Safety
Restaurant
Guest Services
Heating

Notre Dame mornings, pale light, free Wifi throughout.

At this property
InternetSecurity/SafetyRestaurantGuest ServicesHeating

RESIDENCE LANCASTER places you in an Apartment in Notre Dame, with Paris at an easy walking pace. From here, Notre Dame is a five minute walk away, Sainte Chapelle is 600 yards away, and the Louvre Museum, Luxembourg Gardens, and Pompidou Center are all nearby landmarks that shape a classic central stay. It is a practical address for travelers who want to move between the city’s historic sites and everyday rhythm without spending much time in transit. Inside, the residence offers two bedrooms, a living room, and a flat-screen TV, along with an equipped kitchen and dining area that make it easy to settle in for a longer visit or keep your own pace in the middle of the city. The bathroom includes a walk-in shower and a washing machine, while parquet floors, a fireplace, and a private entrance add a sense of privacy and calm. Free Wifi is available throughout the property, and a 24-hour front desk helps keep arrivals and questions straightforward. There is also an on-site coffee shop for an easy start to the morning. With heating, guest services, safety features, and child friendly details among the available amenities, the stay feels both considered and functional. In Notre Dame, the streets around RESIDENCE LANCASTER connect you quickly to the center of Paris, with Orsay Museum, Gare de Lyon, and Opéra Garnier all within the broader urban map. It is the kind of place that feels composed, central, and quietly memorable after a day spent moving through the city.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, fireplace warmth, Notre Dame five-minute walk

RESIDENCE LANCASTER
RESIDENCE LANCASTER
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in is 18, arrival time notice required
Design
2 bedrooms, living room and equipped kitchen
Bath products
1 bathroom, walk-in shower, washing machine
Tech
Free Wifi, Internet, Wifi in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

Two bedrooms, a living room, and a workable kitchen

24-hour front deskFamily roomsNon-smoking roomsSmoke-free propertyHeatingWifi in all areasFree WifiInternetWifiCoffee house on site
Property Amenities

Heating, free Wifi, and 24-hour front desk downstairs

Security/Safety
Restaurant
Guest Services
Heating
Internet
Guest Reviews

RESIDENCE LANCASTER Reviews

Review Score: 10

Top-notch property in ideal location.

Fabienne · Apr 30, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Great convenient location, would stay again

MAUREEN · Apr 24, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Beautiful apartment in the middle of it all

ELAINE · Apr 19, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there free Wi-Fi at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?
Does RESIDENCE LANCASTER have a 24-hour front desk?
Are pets allowed at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?
What is the minimum age for check-in at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?
Does RESIDENCE LANCASTER have a kitchen?
01 / 05
Is there free Wi-Fi at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

02 / 05
Does RESIDENCE LANCASTER have a 24-hour front desk?

Yes, the property has a 24-hour front desk.

03 / 05
Are pets allowed at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?

No, pets are not allowed.

04 / 05
What is the minimum age for check-in at RESIDENCE LANCASTER?

18 is the minimum age for check-in.

05 / 05
Does RESIDENCE LANCASTER have a kitchen?

Yes, the accommodation includes an equipped kitchen with a dining area.

More stays in Notre Dame

All stays in Notre Dame
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.8
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $1,279 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 172 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 9 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Restaurant
    Restaurant
More amenities
US $306 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.2
Exceptional
( 423 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $777 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 15 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Accessibility
    Accessibility
More amenities
US $331 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 34 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Pet Friendly
    Pet Friendly
More amenities
US $390 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.9
Fabulous
( 901 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $422 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 908 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $371 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 10 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $785 /Night
US $306/ night Best price guaranteed