Seaside Escape | Apartment in Mornington

2 Bedroom Apartment in Mornington
8.3 · Excellent 10 Reviews 2 Bedrooms1 Bathroom6 Guests
8.3Excellent
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking
Security/Safety

Mornington mornings, sea light, private parking for easy arrivals.

At this property
Balcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetParkingSecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesFireplace/HeatingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Credit card check-in, heated apartment, Fishermans Beach 3-minute walk

Seaside Escape
Seaside Escape
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, photo ID, credit card required
Design
Air-conditioned apartment, 2 bedrooms, fully equipped kitchenette
Bath products
1 bathroom, non-smoking property
Tech
Free Wifi, TV with streaming services
Bedrooms & Baths

Two bedrooms, kitchenette, and space for longer stays

Private ParkingParkingParking on siteFree parkingFishingInternetFree WifiWifiBBQ facilitiesOutdoor furniture
Property Amenities

BBQ facilities, free WiFi, and parking on site

Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Sports/Activities
Security/Safety
Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking
Internet
Guest Reviews

Seaside Escape Reviews

Review Score: 8

Lovely place to stay in Mornington, but be advised there is a post booking 3rd party requirement.

Corey · Apr 12, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 5

Be aware of all the terms and conditions

Andrew · May 26, 2025 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

A great weekend away.

Lisa · Mar 26, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking at Seaside Escape?
Does Seaside Escape have Wi-Fi?
Are pets allowed at Seaside Escape?
Is smoking allowed at Seaside Escape?
Can you host parties or group celebrations at Seaside Escape?
What is the minimum age for check-in at Seaside Escape?
01 / 06
Is there parking at Seaside Escape?

Yes. The property offers free private parking and parking on site.

02 / 06
Does Seaside Escape have Wi-Fi?

Yes. Free Wi-Fi is available, along with internet access in all areas.

03 / 06
Are pets allowed at Seaside Escape?

No. Pets are not allowed.

04 / 06
Is smoking allowed at Seaside Escape?

No. This is a smoke-free property, and smoking is not allowed on the premises.

05 / 06
Can you host parties or group celebrations at Seaside Escape?

No. The property does not allow parties, including hens, bucks, bachelor, or bachelorette gatherings.

06 / 06
What is the minimum age for check-in at Seaside Escape?

18. The minimum age for check-in is 18.

More stays in Mornington

All stays in Mornington
Apartment
8.3
Excellent
( 10 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $230 /Night
Apartment
8.4
Excellent
( 5 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $235 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.8
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $440 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $277 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 2023 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $98 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
US $649 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 1908 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $165 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $1,281 /Night
$230/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal