Hotel in Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

The Putman | Hotel in Sheung Wan

Map-icon202 Queens Road Central, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
8.6 · Fabulous 108 reviews108 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner Wheelchair AccessibleWheelchair Accessible Bedding/LinensBedding/Linens Child FriendlyChild Friendly

The Putman

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Child Friendly Child Friendly Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Hong Kong
Arrival
Contactless check-in available after booking with our partner
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
LaundryLaundry
Guest Reviews

The Putman Reviews

“Fantastic place to stay with comfortable space with convenience, such wonderful crew. The location is so good too and everything inside the room was so pleasant - bathtub, bedding, spacious kitchen, and nice view. Highly recommend it!!”

Myonghi · Mar 27, 2023 02:32:35 PM

“Pros: Newer hotel. Large Service Apartment with good amenities (washer/dryer, kitchen ware, etc). Very good black out blinds in most of the apartment. Single apartment per floor. Cons: While large, not quite sure it is 1300 sqft net as advertised. The blinds (closer to the restroom) in the bathroom are not blackout. This is mentioned due to the position of the bed (facing the bathroom), the sunlight comes through very strongly in the morning. ”

Dec 29, 2021 04:23:15 PM

“it is good for relaxing and comfortable and clean need more utensil and more equipment for cooking”

angela · Oct 3, 2021 04:15:59 PM

Good to know · before you book.

Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this The Putman pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the The Putman have a swimming pool?
No, this The Putman does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in The Putman?
Best-rates for the The Putman starts from $189 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Wheelchair Accessible, Bedding/Linens, Child Friendly, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is The Putman a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the The Putman wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the The Putman is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the The Putman?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Putman indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for The Putman?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Putman are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

No, this The Putman does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the The Putman starts from $189 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Wheelchair Accessible, Bedding/Linens, Child Friendly, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the The Putman is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Putman indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Putman are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Sheung Wan

Every few blocks, a different Sheung Wan.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $189/ Night Best price guaranteed