150-152 Buxton Road, High Peak, SK23 7PH, United Kingdom
4.1 · Average61 reviews
The Soldier Dick
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free inn has a computer station and wedding services. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided.
Arrivals & Check-in
Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in
Hotel · High Peak
Arrival
Contactless check-in available after booking with our partner
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths
Compact stay with a practical layout
Where you sleep
· 1 Bedroom
· 1 Bathroom
FAQs
Frequently asked questions
01 / 07
Is this The Soldier Dick pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the The Soldier Dick have a swimming pool?
No, this The Soldier Dick does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in The Soldier Dick?
Best-rates for the The Soldier Dick starts from $60 per night with includes with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is The Soldier Dick a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the The Soldier Dick wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the The Soldier Dick has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the The Soldier Dick?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Soldier Dick indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for The Soldier Dick?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Soldier Dick are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
No, this The Soldier Dick does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the The Soldier Dick starts from $60 per night with includes with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the The Soldier Dick has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Soldier Dick indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Soldier Dick are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Furness Vale
Every few blocks, a different Furness Vale.
From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way to spend a day in the city.
Aparthotels & Design Hotels Near Furness Vale, High Peak