Villa Park Hotel Recife | Hotel in Santo Amaro, Recife

Hotel in Santo Amaro, Recife
8.6 · Fabulous 2570 Reviews Eco-Friendly
8.6Fabulous
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Child Friendly

Santo Amaro mornings, bright ocean light, a balcony with a view.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetKitchenLaundryParkingPoolViewWheelchair AccessibleOcean ViewOceanfrontAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesRestaurantBarToiletriesGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, US Consulate 1 mi from Santo Amaro

Villa Park Hotel Recife
Villa Park Hotel Recife
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18; pets not allowed
Design
Air conditioning, desk, flat-screen TV, private bathroom
Bath products
Private bathroom, Toiletries, Wheelchair accessible
Tech
Free WiFi throughout property, flat-screen TV
Bedrooms & Baths

Air-conditioned rooms with desks and private bathrooms

Parking garageAccessible parkingParking on siteParkingPrivate ParkingSnack barRestaurantBarKids' meals
Property Amenities

Outdoor pool, fitness center, and sun terrace

Outdoor pool
Fitness center
Sun deck
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Guest Reviews

Villa Park Hotel Recife Reviews

Review Score: 6

Caribay · Apr 11, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

jmensa24 · Mar 26, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 6

Or · Mar 13, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Villa Park Hotel Recife?
Does Villa Park Hotel Recife have a pool?
Is breakfast available at Villa Park Hotel Recife?
Are pets allowed at Villa Park Hotel Recife?
Does Villa Park Hotel Recife have accessible features?
Is there a restaurant at Villa Park Hotel Recife?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Villa Park Hotel Recife?

Yes. The hotel offers parking, including parking on site, private parking, accessible parking, and a parking garage.

02 / 06
Does Villa Park Hotel Recife have a pool?

Yes. The hotel has an outdoor pool, plus a kids' pool and a shallow end.

03 / 06
Is breakfast available at Villa Park Hotel Recife?

Yes. Guests can enjoy a buffet breakfast.

04 / 06
Are pets allowed at Villa Park Hotel Recife?

No. Pets are not allowed.

05 / 06
Does Villa Park Hotel Recife have accessible features?

Yes. The hotel is wheelchair accessible and offers lowered sinks, toilet grab rails, a bathroom emergency cord, and raised toilets.

06 / 06
Is there a restaurant at Villa Park Hotel Recife?

Yes. The hotel has a restaurant and a bar.

More stays in Santo Amaro

All stays in Santo Amaro
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 2570 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $76 /Night
$76/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal